Notice Privacy

Constructora Atzco, S.A. de C.V. with domicile at Cerrada de los Arcos 171 Int. 1 Colonia Villa los Arcos Querétaro. Qro. C.P. 7660., is responsible for collecting your personal information as well as giving it appropriate treatment and protection.

I. Purpose of the Treatment and Personal Information Collected. The personal information you give us will be used in relation with any of the following purposes which enable our relationship with you and are necessary for such relationship: (i) commercialization of our products and services (including payment and invoicing purposes), (ii) information about our sales and contests and managing your participation in them or any other kind of contest and, if applicable, prize delivery, (iii) participation in our volunteering programs, (iv) customer service and (v) sending questionnaires for quality purposes and other activities related to the publicity of our products and services. Additionally, and as long as you do not inform us of not agreeing by sending an email to datos.legal@atzco.com.mx, your personal information will also be used for research and statistical purposes. To execute the previously mentioned activities, the personal information we request is: full name, personal and business addresses, cell phone number, e-mail, age, gender, and, when your purchase is made through debit or credit card, the bank information of your card as well as your TAX ID (RFC) and business address for invoicing purposes. * Your personal information must be provided in a truthful and complete way and will be updated with your cooperation; if the personal information you provide is false, incomplete or not properly updated, “Atzco” will not have any responsibility in case we are not able to contact you to give you any kind of information or, if such is a case, deliver a prize.

II. Security Controls and Options to Limit the use and Disclosure of your Personal Information.“Atzco” has implemented security controls that allow your personal information to stay confidential and that prevent an unauthorized use or access as well as potential damage, loss or alteration. Additionally, if you want to limit the use of your personal information and stop receiving our publicity or promotional messages, please send an email to datos.legal@atzco.com.mx providing your name and requesting not to receive this messages any longer.

III. Procedures for Access, Review, Cancelation or Opposition regarding your Personal Information and Revocation of Previous Consent. At any moment, you can send an email to datos.legal@atzco.com.mx to access your personal information, request cancellation or refuse the way it is treated. You can also revoke any consent you had previously given us for the use of your personal information.

The message you send us must include your name, phone number and/ or email and the description of the personal information regarding which you wish to for which of the above mentioned rights is sought.. Also, you must attach to the message a digital copy of your official ID (by both sides) and, in case you are doing this through legal representation, a digital copy that acknowledges your representative’s personality and official ID (both sides). “Atzco” will let you know the outcome to your request in less than 20 working days and, if your right proceeds, it will be effective less than 15 working days after the communication is made. *To correct any of your information, we ask you use our online formats.

IV. Transference of your Personal Information. “Atzco” may share your personal information with its controlling companies, subsidiaries or affiliates or with any other company of the same corporate group, without needing your consent, in terms of section 37 of the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares (Federal Law of Protection of Personal Information belonging to particulars).

V. Modifications to the Privacy Notice. “Atzco” reserves its right to make, at any given time, modifications to this document. In such case, the modifications will be duly notified to you and will be available through our website (www.atzco.com.mx).

If you have any additional question or concern regarding our privacy and information protection policies, please contact us at datos.legal@atzco.com.mx.

Let’s do business